Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
2019 AIM Convention
has ended
Create Your Own Event
2019 AIM Convention
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Attendees
Map
Search
or browse by date + venue
Children's Ministry
All
Ages 4 & 5
Ages 8 - 9
All Children
Children
COGIC World Missions
Drill Team
International Music Department
International Sunday School Department
International Youth Department
Scholastic Motivation Ministries
Worship Service
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Attendees
Map
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Monday
, July 1
Convention Center Hall D
10:00pm •
IYD - COGIC All Stars Basketball Tournament (First Responders)
Convention Center Halls A/B
10:00pm •
IMD - International Youth Choir Rehearsal
Marriott Foyer
2:00pm •
IYD - Welcome Reception
Marriott Grand Ballroom
3:00pm •
IYD - Chat-N-Chew
10:00pm •
IYD - The After Shock
Marriott Room 10
10:00pm •
IYD - Young Adult Meet & Greet
Marriott Room 9
10:00pm •
IYD - Instructor's Meeting
Tampa Convention Center Front Circle Drive
10:30am •
CWM - Community Outreach TRINITY CAFE
Tuesday
, July 2
Ballroom C
8:00am •
Registration and Check In
9:00am •
Children's Morning Mania
11:00am •
Children's Lunch
12:00pm •
Children's Church
1:00pm •
Children's Choir Rehearsal
Convention Center - West Hall
1:00pm •
Drill Team Workshop
Convention Center Ballroom A/B
8:00am •
CWM - M/E MORNING GLORY
10:00am •
CWM - Bishop C. L Moody Missions Training Academy Class Session
11:00am •
CWM - Mission & Evangelism MID-DAY WORSHIP
Convention Center Halls A/B
7:15am •
IMD - Dance Boot Camp/Zumba Class
7:30am •
CWM Mission - Mission & Evangelism Morning Prayer
8:20am •
IMD - Diversified Liturgical Dance Ministry
9:20am •
IMD Rehearsal - Liturgical
9:20am •
IMD Rehearsal - Liturgical
10:00am •
CWM - Bishop C. L Moody Missions Training Academy Class Session
10:00am •
CWM - Bishop C. L Moody Missions Training Academy Class Session
10:00am •
CWM - Bishop C. L Moody Missions Training Academy Class Session
10:00am •
CWM - Bishop C. L Moody Missions Training Academy Class Session
10:00am •
CWM - Bishop C. L Moody Missions Training Academy Class Session
10:00am •
CWM - Bishop C. L Moody Missions Training Academy Class Session
10:00am •
CWM - Bishop C. L Moody Missions Training Academy Class Session
10:00am •
CWM - Bishop C. L Moody Missions Training Academy Class Session
10:00am •
CWM - Bishop C. L Moody Missions Training Academy Class Session
Convention Center Main Hall
7:00pm •
COGIC Main Service
Convention Center Rm. 11
9:00am •
IYD - Teen Talk
Convention Center Rm. 12
9:00am •
IYD - Stay Woke: Collegiate Ministry
Convention Center Rm. 20
9:00am •
IMD - Show Me That: Practicum in Keyboard,Organ, Bass, and Guitar Musicianship
2:00pm •
IMD - Show Me That: Percussionist Practicum: DRUMS
3:30pm •
IMD Rehearsal - Musicians'
5:00pm •
IMD Rehearsal - International Mass Choir
10:00pm •
The Link Experience
Convention Center Rm. 21
8:00am •
IMD - Instrumental Skills Enhancement Workshop
9:00am •
IMD Rehearsal- Orchestra
9:00am •
IMD Rehearsal- Orchestra
1:45pm •
IMD - Instrumental Skills Enhancement Workshop
5:00pm •
IMD Rehearsal- Orchestra
Convention Center Rm. 24
8:00am •
IMD - Send Judah First Vocal Auditions (A-M)
9:00am •
IMD - The Key of C: From Conflict to Collaboration
2:30pm •
IMD Rehearsal - COGIC Chorale
Convention Center Rm. 25
9:00am •
IMD - Preaching to the Choir about Time, Talent, and Tone
3:30pm •
IMD Rehearsal - Send Judah First Worship Team
Convention Center Room 13-14
9:00am •
IYD - Young Men of Valor
Convention Center Room 15-16
9:00am •
IYD - Young Women of Excellence
Convention Center Room 22
10:00am •
Children Ages 4 & 5
Convention Center Room 23
8:00am •
Children's Breakfast
Convention Center Room 6
7:00am •
IYD - Finance/Admin.
Convention Center Rooms 22/23
8:00am •
Children's Ministry
3:00pm •
IMD Rehearsal - International Youth Choir
Convention Center West Hall
9:00am •
IYD - Created to Praise
9:00am •
IYD - COGIC CHEER
2:00pm •
IYD - Gaming Tournament
3:00pm •
IYD - Sports Challenge
10:00pm •
IYD - Sports Challenge
Marriott Florida Ballroom
9:00am •
SMM - Opening "Launch" Service
10:00am •
SMM-Financial District
10:00am •
SMM-COGIC Gentlemen
10:00am •
SMM-COGIC Young Ladies
10:00am •
SMM - Bible Bowl
11:30am •
SMM-Drama/Performing Arts
1:00pm •
SMM-Leadership Institute
1:00pm •
SMM-Political Education SMM City Council
4:30pm •
SMM-"LaBarbara Whitehead" Talent Showcase
Marriott Grand Ballroom
10:00pm •
IYD - The After Shock
Marriott Meeting Room 1
10:00am •
SMM-Spelling Bee
Marriott Meeting Room 2
10:00am •
SMM-Computer Workshop
11:15am •
SMM-Computer Workshop
Marriott Meeting Room 5
10:00am •
SMM-Robotics
Marriott Meeting Room 6
10:00am •
SMM-Math Olympiad
Marriott Rm. 11
9:00am •
IMD - Technique and Vocal Health Masterclass
Marriott Rm. 12
9:00am •
IMD - Praise and Worship that Shifts the Atmosphere
Marriott Room 10
9:00am •
IYD - Collegiate Ministry
9:00am •
IYD - Young Preachers Network & Young Women In Ministry
10:00pm •
IYD - Young Adult Mixer
Marriott Room 11
7:15am •
IMD - Intercessory Prayer
Marriott Room 8
9:00am •
IYD - Glory Seekers
10:00am •
IYD - Sister2Sister
3:00pm •
IYD - Sister2Sister Official Meet - n - Greet
Marriott Room 9
7:00am •
IYD - Executive Staff Meeting
7:30am •
IYD - Empowerment Session
Marroitt Meeting Room 236
10:00am •
SMM-Oratorical/Public Speaking
Tampa Convention Center Ballrooms C and D
10:30pm •
ISSD - The Overflow
Tampa Convention Center Room 19
9:00am •
CWM - Bishop C. L Moody Missions Training Academy - The Presidents Class & Partner Presentations
Tampa Convention Center Room 7
10:00am •
Sunday School University - Disability Ministry
Tampa Marriott Water Street Salon A
2:30pm •
ISSD - Church Growth Academy: Information Technology
Tampa Marriott Water Street Salon G
2:30pm •
ISSD - Church Growth Academy: Homiletics
Tampa Marriott Waterside Grand Ballroom
7:30am •
ISSD - Morning Prayer
8:00am •
ISSD - Morning Glory
9:00am •
ISSD - Morning Manna
12:00pm •
ISSD - Midday Worship Celebration
Tampa Marriott Waterside Grand Ballroom Salon E-F
10:00am •
ISSD - Field Representative Training
10:00am •
Sunday School University - Mental Illness Ministry
10:00am •
ISSD - Superintendent Training
Tampa Marriott Waterside Salon A
10:00am •
Sunday School University - Biblical Studies Ministry
Tampa Marriott Waterside Salon B
10:00am •
Sunday School University - Biblical Science Ministry
2:30pm •
ISSD - Church Growth Academy: Evangelism
Tampa Marriott Waterside Salon C
10:00am •
Sunday School University - Economic Development & Urban Initiative
2:30pm •
ISSD - Church Growth Academy: Church Growth
Tampa Marriott Waterside Salon D
10:00am •
Sunday School University - Leadership Ministry
2:30pm •
ISSD - Church Growth Academy: Leadership Principles
Tampa Marriott Waterside Salon G
10:00am •
Sunday School University - Foundational Ministry
Tampa Marriott Waterside Salon H
10:00am •
Sunday School University - Evangelism Ministry
Tampa Marriott Waterside Salon I
10:00am •
Sunday School University - Men's Ministry
Tampa Marriott Waterside Salon J
10:00am •
Sunday School University - Administration Ministry
Wednesday
, July 3
Armature Works
10:00pm •
IYD - Stand Your Ground: Step Show
Ballroom C
8:00am •
Registration and Check In
9:00am •
Children's Morning Mania
10:00am •
Blessing Bags - Sponsored by THRIVENT Financial
11:00am •
Children's Lunch
12:00pm •
Children's Church
Convention Center - West Hall
1:00pm •
Drill Team Workshop
Convention Center Ballroom A/B
7:30am •
CWM - Mission - Mission & Evangelism Morning Prayer
Convention Center Halls A/B
7:15am •
IMD - Dance Boot Camp/Zumba Class
8:20am •
IMD - Dance - The Sight of God: What Our Ministry Looks Like to the Creator
9:20am •
IMD Rehearsal - Liturgical
10:00am •
CWM - Bishop C. L Moody Missions Training Academy Class Session
10:00am •
CWM - Bishop C. L Moody Missions Training Academy Class Session
10:00am •
CWM - Bishop C. L Moody Missions Training Academy Class Session
10:00am •
CWM - Bishop C. L Moody Missions Training Academy Class Session
10:00am •
CWM - Bishop C. L Moody Missions Training Academy Class Session
10:00am •
CWM - Bishop C. L Moody Missions Training Academy Class Session
10:00am •
CWM - Bishop C. L Moody Missions Training Academy Class Session
10:00am •
CWM - Bishop C. L Moody Missions Training Academy Class Session
10:00am •
CWM - Bishop C. L Moody Missions Training Academy Class Session
10:00am •
CWM - Bishop C. L Moody Missions Training Academy Class Session
Convention Center Main Hall
11:00am •
IYD/IMD - MY Convention Service
7:00pm •
COGIC AIM Main Service
Convention Center Rm. 11
9:00am •
IYD - Teen Talk
3:00pm •
IYD - Marriage University
Convention Center Rm. 12
9:00am •
IYD - Stay Woke: Collegiate Ministry
3:00pm •
IYD - Collegiate Ministry
Convention Center Rm. 20
9:00am •
IMD - Show Me That: Practicum in Keyboard,Organ, Bass, and Guitar Musicianship
2:00pm •
IMD - Show Me That: Percussionist Practicum: DRUMS
3:30pm •
IMD Rehearsal - Musicians'
5:00pm •
IMD Rehearsal - International Mass Choir
Convention Center Rm. 21
8:00am •
IMD - Instrumental Skills Enhancement Workshop
9:00am •
IMD Rehearsal- Orchestra
1:45pm •
IMD - Instrumental Skills Enhancement Workshop
5:00pm •
IMD Rehearsal- Orchestra
Convention Center Rm. 23
8:00am •
Children's Breakfast
Convention Center Rm. 24
8:00am •
IMD - Send Judah First Vocal Auditions (N-Z)
9:00am •
IMD - Raise Your Hand, It’s Your Turn to Direct (Interactive Practicum)
2:30pm •
IMD Rehearsal - COGIC Chorale
Convention Center Rm. 25
9:00am •
IMD - Masterclass: So You Want to Record Music?
3:30pm •
IMD Rehearsal - Send Judah First Worship Team
Convention Center Room 13-14
9:00am •
IYD - Young Men of Valor
Convention Center Room 15-16
9:00am •
IYD - Young Women of Excellence
Convention Center Room 22
10:00am •
Children Ages 4 & 5
Convention Center Room 6
7:00am •
IYD - Finance/Admin.
Convention Center Rooms 22/23
8:00am •
Children's Ministry
3:00pm •
IMD Rehearsal - International Youth Choir
Convention Center West Hall
9:00am •
IYD - Created to Praise
9:00am •
IYD - COGIC CHEER
2:00pm •
IYD - Gaming Tournament Day 1
3:00pm •
IYD - Sports Challenge
10:00pm •
IYD Sports Challenge
Jackson's Bistro Sushi & Grill
2:30pm •
IYD - COGIC Connection
Marriott Room 12
9:00am •
IMD - Leadership Workshop Part 1: Regional Presidents, VP's, Jurisdictional and Ministers of Music
Marriott Florida Ballroom
8:00am •
SMM-Morning Glory Encounter
9:00am •
SMM-Financial District
9:00am •
SMM - Bible Bowl
9:00am •
SMM-COGIC Gentlemen
9:00am •
SMM-COGIC Young Ladies
11:30am •
SMM-Drama/Performing Arts
12:00pm •
SMM-Leadership Institute
1:00pm •
SMM-Political Education SMM City Council
4:30pm •
SMM-"LaBarbara Whitehead" Talent Showcase
Marriott Grand Ballroom
3:00pm •
IYD - YWE/YMV Talent Showcase
10:00pm •
IYD - The After Shock
Marriott Meeting 4
9:00am •
SMM-Creative Writing
Marriott Meeting Room 1
9:00am •
SMM-Spelling Bee
Marriott Meeting Room 3
11:00am •
SMM-Educational Fair & Expo
1:00pm •
SMM-"Bishop Charles E. Blake, Sr." Achievers Hall of Fame
Marriott Meeting Room 5
9:00am •
SMM-Robotics
Marriott Meeting Room 7
9:00am •
SMM-Oratorical/Public Speaking
Marriott Room 10
9:00am •
IYD - Young Preachers' Network & Young Women in Ministry
Marriott Room 11
7:15am •
IMD - Intercessory Prayer
9:00am •
IMD - So You Think You Can Sing: Bring It! (Aspiring Artist Ministry Opportunity)
Marriott Room 8
9:00am •
IYD - Glory Seekers
10:00am •
IYD - Sister2Sister
Marriott Room 9
7:00am •
IYD - Executive Staff Meeting
7:30am •
IYD - Empowerment Session
9:00am •
IYD _ Jurisdictional Presidents
Raymond James Stadium
8:30am •
IYD - The Locker Room Experience
Ruth's Chris
10:00pm •
IYD - President's Reception
Tampa Convention Center Ballrooms C and D
10:30pm •
ISSD - The Overflow
Tampa Convention Center Room 19
9:00am •
CWM - Bishop C. L Moody Missions Training Academy - The Presidents Class & Partner Presentations
Tampa Convention Center Room 7
10:00am •
Sunday School University - Disability Ministry
Tampa Marriott Water Street Salon A
2:30pm •
ISSD - Church Growth Academy: Information Technology
Tampa Marriott Water Street Salon G
2:30pm •
ISSD - Church Growth Academy: Homiletics
Tampa Marriott Waterside Grand Ballroom
7:30am •
ISSD - Morning Prayer
8:00am •
ISSD - Morning Glory
9:00am •
ISSD - Morning Manna
10:00am •
Sunday School University - Women's Ministry
12:00pm •
ISSD - Midday Worship Celebration: Celebrating Our International Field Representative
Tampa Marriott Waterside Grand Ballroom Salon E-F
10:00am •
ISSD - Field Representative Training
10:00am •
Sunday School University - Mental Illness Ministry
10:00am •
ISSD - Superintendent Training
Tampa Marriott Waterside Salon A
10:00am •
Sunday School University - Biblical Studies Ministry
Tampa Marriott Waterside Salon B
10:00am •
Sunday School University - Biblical Science Ministry
2:30pm •
ISSD - Church Growth Academy: Evangelism
Tampa Marriott Waterside Salon C
10:00am •
Sunday School University - Economic Development & Urban Initiative
2:30pm •
ISSD - Church Growth Academy: Church Growth
Tampa Marriott Waterside Salon D
10:00am •
Sunday School University - Leadership Ministry
2:30pm •
ISSD - Church Growth Academy: Leadership Principles
Tampa Marriott Waterside Salon G
10:00am •
Sunday School University - Foundational Ministry
Tampa Marriott Waterside Salon H
10:00am •
Sunday School University - Evangelism Ministry
Tampa Marriott Waterside Salon I
10:00am •
Sunday School University - Men's Ministry
Tampa Marriott Waterside Salon J
10:00am •
Sunday School University - Administration Ministry
Westin Hotel Conch Room 110
8:00am •
ISSD - Teacher Training
Westin Hotel Hibiscus Room 40
8:00am •
ISSD - Teacher Training
Westin Hotel Lagoon Room 20
8:00am •
ISSD - Teacher Training
Westin Hotel Sunset Room 100
8:00am •
ISSD - Teacher Training
Thursday
, July 4
Ballroom C
8:00am •
Registration and Check In
9:00am •
Children's Choir Rehearsal
11:00am •
Children's Lunch
12:00pm •
Children's Church
6:00pm •
Rising Stars Talent Showcase
6:00pm •
Glow Praise Break
Convention Center
10:00am •
Children's Choir Sings for the Sunday School Convention
10:30am •
Children's Choir Sings for the Mission and Evangelism Convention
Convention Center - West Hall
1:00pm •
Drill Team Workshop
Convention Center Ballroom A/B
7:30am •
CWM - Mission - Mission & Evangelism Morning Prayer
8:00am •
CWM - M/E MORNING GLORY
11:00am •
CWM - Missions President's Day Honoring Bishop Vincent Mathews
Convention Center Halls A/B
7:15am •
IMD - Dance Boot Camp
9:20am •
IMD Rehearsal - Liturgical
10:00am •
CWM - Bishop C. L Moody Missions Training Academy Session
10:00am •
CWM - Bishop C. L Moody Missions Training Academy Class Session
10:00am •
CWM - Bishop C. L Moody Missions Training Academy Class Session
10:00am •
CWM - Bishop C. L Moody Missions Training Academy Class Session
10:00am •
CWM - Bishop C. L Moody Missions Training Academy Class Session
10:00am •
CWM - Bishop C. L Moody Missions Training Academy Class Session
10:00am •
CWM - Bishop C. L Moody Missions Training Academy Class Session
10:00am •
CWM - Bishop C. L Moody Missions Training Academy Class Session
10:00am •
CWM - Bishop C. L Moody Missions Training Academy Class Session
10:00am •
CWM - Bishop C. L Moody Missions Training Academy Class Session
Convention Center Main Hall
11:00am •
IYD/IMD - MY Convention Service
7:00pm •
COGIC AIM Main Service
Convention Center Rm. 11
9:00am •
IYD - Parents Track: Stay Woke
3:00pm •
IYD - Marriage University
Convention Center Rm. 12
9:00am •
IYD - Youth Pastors' Network
3:00pm •
IYD - Collegiate Ministry
Convention Center Rm. 20
9:00am •
IMD - Show Me That: Practicum in Keyboard,Organ, Bass, and Guitar Musicianship
2:00pm •
IMD - Show Me That: Percussionist Practicum: DRUMS
3:30pm •
IMD Rehearsal - Musicians'
5:00pm •
IMD Rehearsal - International Mass Choir
Convention Center Rm. 21
8:00am •
IMD - Instrumental Skills Enhancement Workshop
9:00am •
IMD Rehearsal- Orchestra
1:45pm •
IMD - Instrumental Skills Enhancement Workshop
5:00pm •
IMD Rehearsal- Orchestra
Convention Center Rm. 23
8:00am •
Children's Breakfast
Convention Center Rm. 24
8:00am •
IMD - Send Judah First Vocal Auditions (N-Z)
9:00am •
IMD - Managing Your Money and Monetizing Your Gift in the Digital Economy
2:30pm •
IMD Rehearsal - COGIC Chorale
Convention Center Rm. 25
9:00am •
IMD - Throwback Thursday: Songs that Never Lose The Power
3:30pm •
IMD Rehearsal - Send Judah First Worship Team
Convention Center Room 13-14
9:00am •
IYD - Young Men of Valor
Convention Center Room 15-16
9:00am •
IYD - Young Women of Excellence
Convention Center Room 22
10:00am •
Children Ages 4 & 5
Convention Center Room 6
7:00am •
IYD - Finance/Admin.
Convention Center Rooms 22/23
8:00am •
Children's Ministry
3:00pm •
IMD Rehearsal - International Youth Choir
Convention Center West Hall
9:00am •
IYD - COGIC CHEER
9:00am •
IYD - Created to Praise
2:00pm •
IYD - Gaming Tournament Day 2
3:00pm •
IYD - Sports Challenge
10:00pm •
IYD - Sports Challenge
Marriott Room 12
9:00am •
IMD - Leadership Workshop Part 2: Regional Presidents, VP's, Jurisdictional and Ministers of Music
Marriott Florida Ballroom
9:00am •
SMM-Financial District
9:00am •
SMM - Bible Bowl
9:00am •
SMM-COGIC Young Ladies
10:30am •
SMM-COGIC Gentlemen Reunion Session
11:30am •
SMM-Drama/Performing Arts
1:00pm •
SMM-Political Education SMM City Council
4:30pm •
SMM-"LaBarbara Whitehead" Talent Showcase
10:00pm •
SMM-Gospel Play
Marriott Grand Ballroom
3:00pm •
IYD - YWE Pageant/YMV Beautillion
10:00pm •
IYD - The After Shock - Laugh a While, Sing a While
Marriott Meeting Room 1
9:00am •
SMM-Spelling Bee
Marriott Meeting Room 5
9:00am •
SMM-Robotics
Marriott Meeting Room 7
9:00am •
SMM-Oratorical/Public Speaking
Marriott Room 10
9:00am •
IYD - Young Preachers' Network & Young Women in Ministry
Marriott Room 11
7:15am •
IMD - Intercessory Prayer
9:00am •
IMD - So You Think You Can Sing: Bring It! (Aspiring Artist Ministry Opportunity)
Marriott Room 8
9:00am •
IYD - Mom of Warriors
Marriott Room 9
7:00am •
IYD - Executive Staff Meeting
7:30am •
IYD - Empowerment Session
9:00am •
IYD - Jurisdictional Presidents
Tampa Convention Center Ballrooms C and D
10:30pm •
ISSD - The Overflow
Tampa Convention Center Room 19
9:00am •
CWM - Bishop C. L Moody Missions Training Academy Class & Partner Presentations
Tampa Convention Center Room 7
10:00am •
Sunday School University - Disability Ministry
Tampa Marriott Waterside Grand Ballroom
7:30am •
ISSD - Morning Prayer
8:00am •
ISSD - Morning Glory
9:00am •
ISSD - Morning Manna - President’s Day
10:00am •
Sunday School University - Women's Ministry
12:00pm •
ISSD - Midday Worship Celebration: Honoring Our International President
Tampa Marriott Waterside Grand Ballroom Salon E-F
10:00am •
Sunday School University - Mental Illness Ministry
10:00am •
ISSD - Superintendent Training
10:00am •
ISSD - Field Representative Training
Tampa Marriott Waterside Salon A
10:00am •
Sunday School University - Biblical Studies Ministry
Tampa Marriott Waterside Salon B
10:00am •
Sunday School University - Biblical Science Ministry
Tampa Marriott Waterside Salon C
10:00am •
Sunday School University - Economic Development & Urban Initiative
Tampa Marriott Waterside Salon D
10:00am •
Sunday School University - Leadership Ministry
Tampa Marriott Waterside Salon G
10:00am •
Sunday School University - Foundational Ministry
Tampa Marriott Waterside Salon H
10:00am •
Sunday School University - Evangelism Ministry
Tampa Marriott Waterside Salon I
10:00am •
Sunday School University - Men's Ministry
Tampa Marriott Waterside Salon J
10:00am •
Sunday School University - Administration Ministry
Westin Hotel Conch Room 110
8:00am •
ISSD - Teacher Training
Westin Hotel Hibiscus Room 40
8:00am •
ISSD - Teacher Training
Westin Hotel Lagoon Room 20
8:00am •
ISSD - Teacher Training
Westin Hotel Sunset Room 100
8:00am •
ISSD - Teacher Training
Friday
, July 5
Ballroom C
8:00am •
Registration and Check In
10:30am •
Children's Church
Convention Center Ballroom A/B
7:30am •
CWM - Mission - Mission & Evangelism Morning Prayer
Convention Center Halls A/B
9:20am •
IMD Rehearsal - Liturgical
10:00am •
CWM - Bishop C. L Moody Missions Training Academy Class Seeeion
10:00am •
CWM - Bishop C. L Moody Missions Training Academy Class Session
10:00am •
CWM - Bishop C. L Moody Missions Training Academy Class Session
10:00am •
CWM - Bishop C. L Moody Missions Training Academy Class Sessions
10:00am •
CWM - Bishop C. L Moody Missions Training Academy Class Session
10:00am •
CWM - Bishop C. L Moody Missions Training Academy Class Session
10:00am •
CWM - Bishop C. L Moody Missions Training Academy Class Session
10:00am •
CWM - Bishop C. L Moody Missions Training Academy Class Session
10:00am •
CWM - Bishop C. L Moody Missions Training Academy Class Session
10:00am •
CWM - Bishop C. L Moody Missions Training Academy Class Session
Convention Center Main Hall
9:00am •
IYD - Can You Hear Me Now?
11:00am •
IYD/IMD - Baptismal Service
7:00pm •
COGIC AIM Main Service
Convention Center Rm. 11
9:00am •
IYD - Dialogue & Donuts with Dads
Convention Center Rm. 12
9:00am •
IMD - From Social Media to Social Ministry: Platforms for Kingdom Advancement
9:00am •
IYD - Youth Pastors' Network
Convention Center Rm. 20
2:00pm •
IMD - Show Me That: Percussionist Practicum: DRUMS
3:30pm •
IMD Rehearsal - Musicians'
5:00pm •
IMD Rehearsal - International Mass Choir
Convention Center Rm. 21
8:30am •
IMD - Starting an Orchestra in Your Jurisdiction
9:00am •
IMD Rehearsal- Orchestra
5:00pm •
IMD Rehearsal- Orchestra
Convention Center Rm. 23
8:00am •
Children's Breakfast
9:00am •
IMD - Teaching Our Children About Worship
9:00am •
IMD - Teaching Our Children About Worship
Convention Center Rm. 24
2:30pm •
IMD Rehearsal - COGIC Chorale
Convention Center Rm. 25
3:30pm •
IMD Rehearsal - Send Judah First Worship Team
Convention Center Rms. 24/25
9:00am •
IMD - Masterclass: Tools for Effective Music Ministry
9:30am •
IMD - Masterclass: Tools for Effective Music Ministry
Convention Center Room 13-14
9:00am •
IYD - Young Men of Valor
Convention Center Room 22
10:00am •
Children Ages 4 & 5
Convention Center Room 6
7:00am •
IYD - Finance/Admin.
Convention Center Rooms 22/23
8:00am •
Children's Ministry
3:00pm •
IMD Rehearsal - International Youth Choir
Convention Center West Hall
9:00am •
IYD - COGIC CHEER
9:00am •
IYD - Created to Praise
3:00pm •
IYD - Sports Challenge
10:00pm •
IYD - Sports Challenge
Hilton Hotel
7:00am •
ISSD - Fellowship Breakfast
Marriott Florida Ballroom
9:00am •
SMM-Celebration of Excellence Award Ceremony
12:00pm •
SMM-Holy Millionaires Luncheon
Marriott Grand Ballroom
3:00pm •
President's Banquet
10:00pm •
IYD - The After Shock
Marriott Room 10
9:00am •
Young Preachers' Network
9:00am •
IYD - Jurisdictional Presidents
Marriott Room 11
7:15am •
IMD - Intercessory Prayer
9:00am •
IMD - So You Think You Can Sing: Bring It! (Aspiring Artist Ministry Opportunity)
Marriott Room 8
9:00am •
IYD - COGIC Doctors Coalition
Marriott Room 9
7:00am •
IYD - Executive Staff Meeting
7:30am •
IYD - Empowerment Session
9:00am •
IYD - District Presidents
Tampa Convention Center Room 19
9:00am •
CWM - Missions Bishop C.L Moody Training Academy The Presidents Class & Partner Presentations
Tampa Convention Center Room 7
10:00am •
Sunday School University - Disability Ministry
Tampa Marriott Waterside Grand Ballroom
8:00am •
ISSD - Super Saturday Night Sunday School
10:00am •
Sunday School University - Women's Ministry
12:00pm •
ISSD - Midday Worship Celebration
Tampa Marriott Waterside Grand Ballroom Salon E-F
10:00am •
ISSD - Superintendent Training
10:00am •
Sunday School University - Mental Illness Ministry
10:00am •
ISSD - Field Representative Training
Tampa Marriott Waterside Salon A
10:00am •
Sunday School University - Biblical Studies Ministry
Tampa Marriott Waterside Salon B
10:00am •
Sunday School University - Biblical Science Ministry
Tampa Marriott Waterside Salon C
10:00am •
Sunday School University - Economic Development & Urban Initiative
Tampa Marriott Waterside Salon D
10:00am •
Sunday School University - Leadership Ministry
Tampa Marriott Waterside Salon G
10:00am •
Sunday School University - Foundational Ministry
Tampa Marriott Waterside Salon H
10:00am •
Sunday School University - Evangelism Ministry
Tampa Marriott Waterside Salon I
10:00am •
Sunday School University - Men's Ministry
Tampa Marriott Waterside Salon J
10:00am •
Sunday School University - Administration Ministry
TBA
2:00pm •
Drill Team Competition
Westin Hotel Conch Room 110
8:00am •
ISSD - Teacher Training
Westin Hotel Hibiscus Room 40
8:00am •
ISSD - Teacher Training
Westin Hotel Lagoon Room 20
8:00am •
ISSD - Teacher Training
Westin Hotel Sunset Room 100
8:00am •
ISSD - Teacher Training
Saturday
, July 6
Convention Center
10:00am •
AIM Chairman Post Con
Convention Center Rooms 22/23
8:00am •
Children's Ministry
Marriott Foyer
10:00am •
IYD - Bon Voyage
Marriott Grand Ballroom
12:00pm •
IYD - Post Con
Sail Plaza
8:00am •
IYD - Communion
Timezone
2019 AIM Convention
America/New York
Filter By Date
2019 AIM Convention
Jul 1
-
6, 2019
Monday
, July 1
Tuesday
, July 2
Wednesday
, July 3
Thursday
, July 4
Friday
, July 5
Saturday
, July 6
Filter By Venue
Tampa, FL, USA
Sort schedule by Venue
Armature Works
Ballroom C
Convention Center
Convention Center - West Hall
Convention Center Ballroom A/B
Convention Center Hall D
Convention Center Halls A/B
Convention Center Main Hall
Convention Center Rm. 11
Convention Center Rm. 12
Convention Center Rm. 20
Convention Center Rm. 21
Convention Center Rm. 23
Convention Center Rm. 24
Convention Center Rm. 25
Convention Center Rms. 24/25
Convention Center Room 13-14
Convention Center Room 15-16
Convention Center Room 22
Convention Center Room 23
Convention Center Room 6
Convention Center Rooms 22/23
Convention Center West Hall
Hilton Hotel
Jackson's Bistro Sushi & Grill
Marriott Room 12
Marriott Florida Ballroom
Marriott Foyer
Marriott Grand Ballroom
Marriott Meeting 4
Marriott Meeting Room 1
Marriott Meeting Room 2
Marriott Meeting Room 3
Marriott Meeting Room 5
Marriott Meeting Room 6
Marriott Meeting Room 7
Marriott Rm. 11
Marriott Rm. 12
Marriott Room 10
Marriott Room 11
Marriott Room 8
Marriott Room 9
Marroitt Meeting Room 236
Raymond James Stadium
Ruth's Chris
Sail Plaza
Tampa Convention Center Ballrooms C and D
Tampa Convention Center Front Circle Drive
Tampa Convention Center Room 19
Tampa Convention Center Room 7
Tampa Marriott Water Street Salon A
Tampa Marriott Water Street Salon G
Tampa Marriott Waterside Grand Ballroom
Tampa Marriott Waterside Grand Ballroom Salon E-F
Tampa Marriott Waterside Salon A
Tampa Marriott Waterside Salon B
Tampa Marriott Waterside Salon C
Tampa Marriott Waterside Salon D
Tampa Marriott Waterside Salon G
Tampa Marriott Waterside Salon H
Tampa Marriott Waterside Salon I
Tampa Marriott Waterside Salon J
TBA
Westin Hotel Conch Room 110
Westin Hotel Hibiscus Room 40
Westin Hotel Lagoon Room 20
Westin Hotel Sunset Room 100
Filter By Type
Children's Ministry
All
Ages 4 & 5
Ages 8 - 9
All Children
Children
COGIC World Missions
Drill Team
International Music Department
International Sunday School Department
International Youth Department
Scholastic Motivation Ministries
Worship Service
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Danita Jackson
Natasha Nicholes
B
bishopccj80
Herbert Purkett
PP
phillip purkett
Antoine Jackson
CH
Carolyn Hughes
G
gp.gpcogic.org
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
close
Dates
Monday
, July 1
Tuesday
, July 2
Wednesday
, July 3
Thursday
, July 4
Friday
, July 5
Saturday
, July 6
Venue
Armature Works
Ballroom C
Convention Center
Convention Center - West Hall
Convention Center Ballroom A/B
Convention Center Hall D
Convention Center Halls A/B
Convention Center Main Hall
Convention Center Rm. 11
Convention Center Rm. 12
Convention Center Rm. 20
Convention Center Rm. 21
Convention Center Rm. 23
Convention Center Rm. 24
Convention Center Rm. 25
Convention Center Rms. 24/25
Convention Center Room 13-14
Convention Center Room 15-16
Convention Center Room 22
Convention Center Room 23
Convention Center Room 6
Convention Center Rooms 22/23
Convention Center West Hall
Hilton Hotel
Jackson's Bistro Sushi & Grill
Marriott Room 12
Marriott Florida Ballroom
Marriott Foyer
Marriott Grand Ballroom
Marriott Meeting 4
Marriott Meeting Room 1
Marriott Meeting Room 2
Marriott Meeting Room 3
Marriott Meeting Room 5
Marriott Meeting Room 6
Marriott Meeting Room 7
Marriott Rm. 11
Marriott Rm. 12
Marriott Room 10
Marriott Room 11
Marriott Room 8
Marriott Room 9
Marroitt Meeting Room 236
Raymond James Stadium
Ruth's Chris
Sail Plaza
Tampa Convention Center Ballrooms C and D
Tampa Convention Center Front Circle Drive
Tampa Convention Center Room 19
Tampa Convention Center Room 7
Tampa Marriott Water Street Salon A
Tampa Marriott Water Street Salon G
Tampa Marriott Waterside Grand Ballroom
Tampa Marriott Waterside Grand Ballroom Salon E-F
Tampa Marriott Waterside Salon A
Tampa Marriott Waterside Salon B
Tampa Marriott Waterside Salon C
Tampa Marriott Waterside Salon D
Tampa Marriott Waterside Salon G
Tampa Marriott Waterside Salon H
Tampa Marriott Waterside Salon I
Tampa Marriott Waterside Salon J
TBA
Westin Hotel Conch Room 110
Westin Hotel Hibiscus Room 40
Westin Hotel Lagoon Room 20
Westin Hotel Sunset Room 100
Session Type
Children's Ministry
All
Ages 4 & 5
Ages 8 - 9
All Children
Children
COGIC World Missions
Drill Team
International Music Department
International Sunday School Department
International Youth Department
Scholastic Motivation Ministries
Worship Service
Other Filters
Popular